2 Plays / 10,789 Views

Favorite this artist
Favorite (0)

Videos by James Darren

No videos found at this time.




Albums by James Darren


James Darren
Lou Christ...

James Darren
All Throug...

James Darren
The Jonath...

James Darren
Bye Bye Bi...

James Darren
Gidget Goe...

James Darren
My Love and I

James Darren
Best of Ja...

James Darren

James Darren
Because of...

James Darren
Art of the...

James Darren
Teenage Tr...

James Darren



About James Darren

name: James Darren
image: James Darren Lee Meriwether Robert Colbert Time Tunnel 1966.JPG
image size: 200px
caption: Darren, at left, with Lee Meriwether and Robert Colbert in ''The Time Tunnel'', 1966.
birth name: James William Ercolani
Birth date: 6/8/1936 (age 79)
birth place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.
spouse: Evy Norlund (1960-present) (2 children) Gloria Terlitsky (1955-1959) (divorced) (1 son)
Moondoggie in ''Gidget'' Tony Newman in ''The Time Tunnel'' Vic Fontaine in ''Star Trek: Deep Space Nine'' | yearsactive = 1956-2001 | children = Jim MoretChristian DarrenAnthony Darren (b. 1963) James William Ercolani (born June 8, 1936), known by his stage name James Darren, is an Italian-American television and film actor, television director, and singer.



Playlists with James Darren


493 Songs - 37 Plays


Related artists to James Darren